International Students Admission List

2019/2020 INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ADMISSION LIST & REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS

Note: Your Registration number and Surname will be required to complete your biodata.

Thank you for choosing University of Ilorin the BETTER BY FAR UNIVERSITY.

ADMISSION LIST FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
SNORegistration NoSurname First NameOther Name CountryLevelProgramme
1UIL/INT2019/0112BUMLohMary Cameroon100B.Agric
2UIL/INT2019/0097GBADAMOSIAdemolaAzeez Guinea100B.Agric
3UIL/INT2019/0078GUEYONellyNtemsi Camerron100B.A. History and International Studies
4UIL/INT2019/0092JANNEHUmarSanusi Guinea100B.A. History and International Studies
5UIL/INT2019/0020OpeibiOluwaseyiKelvin Liberia100B.A. History and International Studies
6UIL/INT2019/0118SESAYOluwatosinKehinde Sierra Leone100B.A. History and International Studies
7UIL/INT2019/0044BLAMOHTheophilusBaduka Liberia100B.A. Performing Arts
8UIL/INT2019/0081JOEREphesianGarty Liberia100B.A. Performing Arts
9UIL/INT2019/0017ACQUAHElizabeth Ghanian100B.Sc. Chemistry
10UIL/INT2019/0088ASHULouisAbene Cameroon200B.Sc. Chemistry
11UIL/INT2019/0045ASSIANGAKoungA. Cameroon200B.Sc. Statistics
12UIL/INT2019/0034EBENEZERDeo-DeoDok-Goire Chad200B.Sc. Statistics
13UIL/INT2019/0082LEBBIEJosephAiah Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Microbiology
14UIL/INT2019/0114OYEWOLEMusbau Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Microbiology
15UIL/INT2019/0091TOURE FatimaBinta Guinea100B.Sc. Microbiology
16UIL/INT2019/0032YORADADjedanemEric Chad100B.Sc. Microbiology
17UIL/INT2019/0003BANGURARashid Sierra Leone100B.Eng. Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering
18UIL/INT2019/0004AKINPELUMIOlamidotunIdowu Sierra Leone100B.Eng. Civil Engineering
19UIL/INT2019/0108AGWEBaruchEgwe Cameroon100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
20UIL/INT2019/0069DONGMOMarc Cameroonian100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
21UIL/INT2019/0090DONGMOMarcMoussibedi Cameroon100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
22UIL/INT2019/0026CALEBNaindoubaDjikoloum Chad200B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
23UIL/INT2019/0019FOFANAMohammedLamin Guinea100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
24UIL/INT2019/0095FOFANAYusufHumar Guinea100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
25UIL/INT2019/0073YESSOUFAWaahidBenrachad Beninese100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
26UIL/INT2019/0103AZONDEKONWinstonLionnel Wadayi BENIN200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
27UIL/INT2019/0053DRAMMEHMuhammedAbubakri Guinean200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
28UIL/INT2019/0028GANABumlanemiaFabrice Cameroon200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
29UIL/INT2019/0061TSEFranklineAnye Cameroonian200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
30UIL/INT2019/0109MBANWIReganMutanga Cameroon100B.Eng. Biomedical Engineering
31UIL/INT2019/0086DICKMUPatienceFanwi Cameroon100B.Eng. Computer Engineering
32UIL/INT2019/0100KOUKOUINerryAsyncrite Benin100B.Eng. Computer Engineering
33UIL/INT2019/0075ABOLARINSamuelFavour Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Computer Science
34UIL/INT2019/0111AtandjiDavidJoseph Ghanian100B.Sc. Computer Science
35UIL/INT2019/0012BROWNTemitopeNathaniel Liberia100B.Sc. Computer Science
36UIL/INT2019/0107KEBEMohammed Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
37UIL/INT2019/0093MAKASSAMarriamMasire Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
38UIL/INT2019/0098MENSAHEnochKojo Ghana100B.Sc. Computer Science
39UIL/INT2019/0115OYEWOLEAbdulmujeeb Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Computer Science
40UIL/INT2019/0106SHERIFFIbrahim Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
41UIL/INT2019/0039BRIGHTNana-Doudu Ghana100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
42UIL/INT2019/0033HASSANAdamNousradine Chad100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
43UIL/INT2019/0122KAMARAFasuMorris Liberia100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
44UIL/INT2019/0005SANDYHolima Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
45UIL/INT2019/0030AYUKMyreneEnagua Cameroon200B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
46UIL/INT2019/0060ZOURGANESaddamSoumain Chadian200B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
47UIL/INT2019/0001AHAMBAPreciousChukwudi Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Mass Communication
48UIL/INT2019/0123NwachukwuChidinmaEmmanuel Liberia100B.Sc. Mass Communication
49UIL/INT2019/0070MAYEMBOMaribelleGlody Congolese200B.Sc. Mass Communication
50UIL/INT2019/0035NESTORKinanBini Chad200B.Sc. Mass Communication
51UIL/INT2019/0018ASARE GyekyewaaLois Ghanian100LL.B. Common Law
52UIL/INT2019/0040JAHSerayAbdul Serria Leone100LL.B. Common Law
53UIL/INT2019/0037KUJABINjoba The Gambia100LL.B. Common Law
54UIL/INT2019/0027BOMGBARAHFabriceGhakanyuy Cameroon100B.Sc. Economics
55UIL/INT2019/0048DRAMMEHUsmanMuhammed Guinean100B.Sc. Economics
56UIL/INT2019/0016GOMPaulNdeh Cameroon100B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
57UIL/INT2019/0058BISMARKFaithThelma Liberian100B.Sc. Political Science
58UIL/INT2019/0056GABRIELEfeRobinson Liberian100B.Sc. Political Science
59UIL/INT2019/0105TOURE MusaBala Guinea100B.Sc. Political Science
60UIL/INT2019/0121WEAHVictorPrince Liberia100B.Sc. Political Science
61UIL/INT2019/0077KARGBODesmondSankey Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Sociology
62UIL/INT2019/0083KARGBOSamuelKelvin Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Sociology
63UIL/INT2019/0071MAYEMBOChirsnelLoic Congolese200B.Sc. Sociology
64UIL/INT2019/0049SAHOIbrahimMohammed Gambian100B.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
65UIL/INT2019/0079FUCHICatherineKuoh Camerron100B.Sc. Anatomy
66UIL/INT2019/0036JUWARASiboMariama The Ghambia100B.Sc. Anatomy
67UIL/INT2019/0096ATUH TETUH KEJAINFrancis Guinea200B.Sc. Anatomy
68UIL/INT2019/0067CHENibaJohn Collins Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
69UIL/INT2019/0110NGOLAAsiatuKeifon Cameroon200B.Sc. Anatomy
70UIL/INT2019/0057SAMAUrielFoyah Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
71UIL/INT2019/0063TAHAmutengSaundra Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
72UIL/INT2019/0094WELEQUEPoukeVanelle Cameroon200B.Sc. Anatomy
73UIL/INT2019/0024ABDULAIBakarrYansaneh Sierra Leone100MB;BS
74UIL/INT2019/0064ABEAEloPrincewill Cameroonian100MB;BS
75UIL/INT2019/0080AFUMBOMMichealFuchi Camerron100MB;BS
76UIL/INT2019/0006AMBEHEmmanuellaEkwaaya Cameroon100MB;BS
77UIL/INT2019/0099BEMPONGYemisiFlorence Ghana100MB;BS
78UIL/INT2019/0042DASILysandraEkon Cameroon100MB;BS
79UIL/INT2019/0074ETENGMbangSolomon Sierra Leone100MB;BS
80UIL/INT2019/0011GABRIELUeuomaPeace Liberia100MB;BS
81UIL/INT2019/0055HAMEDAymanHamada Egyptian100MB;BS
82UIL/INT2019/0010IBRAHAMIsmailAtef Egypt100MB;BS
83UIL/INT2019/0068TAMGNOMartiniemToguem Cameroonian100MB;BS
84UIL/INT2019/0076YOUNGAIFindaTheresa Sierra Leone100MB;BS
85UIL/INT2019/0054ACHURANJOHAmbawuViolet Cameroonian200MB;BS
86UIL/INT2019/0025ANICETDjegolmeme Chad200MB;BS
87UIL/INT2019/0015CHEFUBeltusAzinwi Cameroon200MB;BS
88UIL/INT2019/0021KIYOHElianVutsibuing Niger200MB;BS
89UIL/INT2019/0008NCHUIKIEFondanuiRemi-Hans Cameroon200MB;BS
90UIL/INT2019/0059NIEPOUOYIBrendaSherell Siflinou Cameroonian200MB;BS
91UIL/INT2019/0065SHUTANGNkwanui Cameroonian200MB;BS
92UIL/INT2019/0116URIELSamaFoyah Cameroon200MB;BS
93UIL/INT2019/0066YAPEWOCamilleNeela Kamnang Cameroonian200MB;BS
94UIL/INT2019/0031BabaHalima Sierra Leone100B. Nursing Science
95UIL/INT2019/0062IBRAHIMNacyiaDonnor Ghanaian100B.Pharmacy
96UIL/INT2019/0023IWUAGWUPreciousChizuwa Sierra Leone100B.Pharmacy
97UIL/INT2019/0087NDINYANKANaghowMelvis Cameroon100B.Pharmacy
98UIL/INT2019/0002SUMAHPrecious Sierra Leone100B.Pharmacy
99UIL/INT2019/0041TASSIAntuanetNgweh Cameroon100B.Pharmacy
100UIL/INT2019/0029ABUNAWTembuihPeggy Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
101UIL/INT2019/0014JONJONGRommarickDimla Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
102UIL/INT2019/0007KAMAKamereFunkwi Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
103UIL/INT2019/0104KEMAGiles Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
104UIL/INT2019/0101ALIMuhammedDrammeh Guinea Conakry100B.Sc. Accounting
105UIL/INT2019/0043BAYOHAmera Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Accounting
106UIL/INT2019/0085SANOHMasireMariam Guinea100B.Sc. Finance
107UIL/INT2019/0052DRAMMEHAliMuhammed Guinean100B.Sc. Business Administration
108UIL/INT2019/0084EWUL-KRAHEmmanuelPaul Ghana100B.Sc. Business Administration
109UIL/INT2019/0113WRIGHTTreasureDorlintha Liberia100B.Sc. Business Administration
110UIL/INT2019/0050ADJEIDanielFemi Ghanaian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
111UIL/INT2019/0046DABOMohammedLamine Guinean100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
112UIL/INT2019/0072DRAMMEHMutarMuhammed Gambian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
113UIL/INT2019/0047JABBIEAbdullahikissima Gambian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
114UIL/INT2019/0051MUHAMMEDUsman Guinean100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
115UIL/INT2019/0119SESAYOluwatoyinTaiye Sierra Leone100B.Ed. Counsellor Education
116UIL/INT2019/0102BARRYMuhammedHamidou Guinea 100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
117UIL/INT2019/0009FONGBAWAHPatienceMamahannah Sierra Leone100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
118UIL/INT2019/0120DAVIESJoelInumidun Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Architecture
119UIL/INT2019/0013BAGUIRBIKarimouAbdoul-Aziz Niger200B.Sc. Architecture
120UIL/INT2019/0038SALEYAbdoulayeSoumana Niger200B.Sc. Quantity Surveying
121UIL/INT2019/0117LEBBIETambaVictor Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Industrial Relations & Personnel Management
122UIL/INT2019/0089KENFACKKevinLaurince Cameroon200DVM (Veterinary Medicine)

Click here to complete your biodata



Top of page