International Students Admission List

2019/2020 INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ADMISSION LIST & REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS

Note: Your Registration number and Surname will be required to complete your biodata.

Thank you for choosing University of Ilorin the BETTER BY FAR UNIVERSITY.

ADMISSION LIST FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
SNORegistration NoSurname First NameOther Name CountryLevelProgramme
1UIL/INT2019/0112BUMLohMary Cameroon100B.Agric
2UIL/INT2019/0163DJINADOUKamalAchamou Benin100B.Agric
3UIL/INT2019/0139FUHBihCharity Cameroon100B.Agric
4UIL/INT2019/0097GBADAMOSIAdemolaAzeez Guinea100B.Agric
5UIL/INT2019/0150ODERINDEAdeolaFaishat Coted'ivoire100B.Agric
6UIL/INT2019/0166GOVOHEYIAbiolo Republic of Benin200B.Agric
7UIL/INT2019/0145SEJAFavour -Bless camerron100B.Sc. Food Science
8UIL/INT2019/0156CHRISTOPHERMichaelChukwuebuka Niger100B.A. History and International Studies
9UIL/INT2019/0078GUEYONellyNtemsi Camerron100B.A. History and International Studies
10UIL/INT2019/0092JANNEHUmarSanusi Guinea100B.A. History and International Studies
11UIL/INT2019/0020OpeibiOluwaseyiKelvin Liberia100B.A. History and International Studies
12UIL/INT2019/0118SESAYOluwatosinKehinde Sierra Leone100B.A. History and International Studies
13UIL/INT2019/0044BLAMOHTheophilusBaduka Liberia100B.A. Performing Arts
14UIL/INT2019/0129JALLOWAlpha Gambia100B.A. Performing Arts
15UIL/INT2019/0081JOEREphesianGarty Liberia100B.A. Performing Arts
16UIL/INT2019/0017ACQUAHElizabeth Ghanian100B.Sc. Chemistry
17UIL/INT2019/0088ASHULouisAbene Cameroon200B.Sc. Chemistry
18UIL/INT2019/0153SANOHAminata Guinea200B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
19UIL/INT2019/0045ASSIANGAKoungA. Cameroon200B.Sc. Statistics
20UIL/INT2019/0034EBENEZERDeo-DeoDok-Goire Chad200B.Sc. Statistics
21UIL/INT2019/0143BRIGGSHelenaMini Liberia100B.Sc. Plant Biology
22UIL/INT2019/0082LEBBIEJosephAiah Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Microbiology
23UIL/INT2019/0114OYEWOLEMusbau Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Microbiology
24UIL/INT2019/0141SEJAJane-VictoryAfor Cameroon100B.Sc. Microbiology
25UIL/INT2019/0091TOURE FatimaBinta Guinea100B.Sc. Microbiology
26UIL/INT2019/0032YORADADjedanemEric Chad100B.Sc. Microbiology
27UIL/INT2019/0148GABRIELUeuomaPeace Liberia100B.Sc. Zoology
28UIL/INT2019/0003BANGURARashid Sierra Leone100B.Eng. Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering
29UIL/INT2019/0004AKINPELUMIOlamidotunIdowu Sierra Leone100B.Eng. Civil Engineering
30UIL/INT2019/0140SAMBOUSSOUEricKoubakoumou Chad100B.Eng. Civil Engineering
31UIL/INT2019/0149IDRISSAIbrahimHarouna Niger200B.Eng. Civil Engineering
32UIL/INT2019/0108AGWEBaruchEgwe Cameroon100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
33UIL/INT2019/0069DONGMOMarc Cameroonian100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
34UIL/INT2019/0090DONGMOMarcMoussibedi Cameroon100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
35UIL/INT2019/0026CALEBNaindoubaDjikoloum Chad200B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
36UIL/INT2019/0125ETIMByyneEdo Cameroon200B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
37UIL/INT2019/0159ASSEVIErasteFructueux Republic of Benin100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
38UIL/INT2019/0019FOFANAMohammedLamin Guinea100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
39UIL/INT2019/0095FOFANAYusufHumar Guinea100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
40UIL/INT2019/0073YESSOUFAWaahidBenrachad Beninese100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
41UIL/INT2019/0103AZONDEKONWinstonLionnel Wadayi BENIN200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
42UIL/INT2019/0053DRAMMEHMuhammedAbubakri Guinean200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
43UIL/INT2019/0028GANABumlanemiaFabrice Cameroon200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
44UIL/INT2019/0061TSEFranklineAnye Cameroonian200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
45UIL/INT2019/0109MBANWIReganMutanga Cameroon100B.Eng. Biomedical Engineering
46UIL/INT2019/0086DICKMUPatienceFanwi Cameroon100B.Eng. Computer Engineering
47UIL/INT2019/0100KOUKOUINerryAsyncrite Benin100B.Eng. Computer Engineering
48UIL/INT2019/0075ABOLARINSamuelFavour Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Computer Science
49UIL/INT2019/0111AtandjiDavidJoseph Ghanian100B.Sc. Computer Science
50UIL/INT2019/0157AZONDEKONLisetteNabide Joyce D. Republic of Benin100B.Sc. Computer Science
51UIL/INT2019/0012BROWNTemitopeNathaniel Liberia100B.Sc. Computer Science
52UIL/INT2019/0137DEBRAHAdejumoEnoch Ghana100B.Sc. Computer Science
53UIL/INT2019/0107KEBEMohammed Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
54UIL/INT2019/0093MAKASSAMarriamMasire Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
55UIL/INT2019/0098MENSAHEnochKojo Ghana100B.Sc. Computer Science
56UIL/INT2019/0115OYEWOLEAbdulmujeeb Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Computer Science
57UIL/INT2019/0106SHERIFFIbrahim Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
58UIL/INT2019/0039BRIGHTNana-Doudu Ghana100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
59UIL/INT2019/0033HASSANAdamNousradine Chad100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
60UIL/INT2019/0122KAMARAFasuMorris Liberia100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
61UIL/INT2019/0155KOFFIAdelpheMarie-Paul Etty Coted'ivoire100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
62UIL/INT2019/0005SANDYHolima Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
63UIL/INT2019/0060ZOURGANESaddamSoumain Chadian200B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
64UIL/INT2019/0001AHAMBAPreciousChukwudi Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Mass Communication
65UIL/INT2019/0123NwachukwuChidinmaEmmanuel Liberia100B.Sc. Mass Communication
66UIL/INT2019/0070MAYEMBOMaribelleGlody Congolese200B.Sc. Mass Communication
67UIL/INT2019/0035NESTORKinanBini Chad200B.Sc. Mass Communication
68UIL/INT2019/0018ASARE GyekyewaaLois Ghanian100LL.B. Common Law
69UIL/INT2019/0040JAHSerayAbdul Serria Leone100LL.B. Common Law
70UIL/INT2019/0037KUJABINjoba The Gambia100LL.B. Common Law
71UIL/INT2019/0027BOMGBARAHFabriceGhakanyuy Cameroon100B.Sc. Economics
72UIL/INT2019/0048DRAMMEHUsmanMuhammed Guinean100B.Sc. Economics
73UIL/INT2019/0016GOMPaulNdeh Cameroon100B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
74UIL/INT2019/0131SALAWUDEENOlatundeAbdulmalik Sierra Leaone100B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
75UIL/INT2019/0161OUSSOUMahoucloProsper Republic of Benin200B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
76UIL/INT2019/0160WANGKOYEOudjagueBertrand Chad200B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
77UIL/INT2019/0058BISMARKFaithThelma Liberian100B.Sc. Political Science
78UIL/INT2019/0136CAMARAMuhammedMamadi Guinea100B.Sc. Political Science
79UIL/INT2019/0056GABRIELEfeRobinson Liberian100B.Sc. Political Science
80UIL/INT2019/0105TOURE MusaBala Guinea100B.Sc. Political Science
81UIL/INT2019/0121WEAHVictorPrince Liberia100B.Sc. Political Science
82UIL/INT2019/0135DAOUDDjibrine Tchad200B.Sc. Political Science
83UIL/INT2019/0077KARGBODesmondSankey Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Sociology
84UIL/INT2019/0083KARGBOSamuelKelvin Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Sociology
85UIL/INT2019/0132TUNDEAkinDavid Gambia100B.Sc. Sociology
86UIL/INT2019/0071MAYEMBOChirsnelLoic Congolese200B.Sc. Sociology
87UIL/INT2019/0049SAHOIbrahimMohammed Gambian100B.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
88UIL/INT2019/0079FUCHICatherineKuoh Camerron100B.Sc. Anatomy
89UIL/INT2019/0036JUWARASiboMariama The Ghambia100B.Sc. Anatomy
90UIL/INT2019/0096ATUH TETUH KEJAINFrancis Guinea200B.Sc. Anatomy
91UIL/INT2019/0067CHENibaJohn Collins Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
92UIL/INT2019/0110NGOLAAsiatuKeifon Cameroon200B.Sc. Anatomy
93UIL/INT2019/0057SAMAUrielFoyah Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
94UIL/INT2019/0063TAHAmutengSaundra Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
95UIL/INT2019/0094WELEQUEPoukeVanelle Cameroon200B.Sc. Anatomy
96UIL/INT2019/0126DONGMOBelvanieAkadji Cameroon100B.Sc. Physiology
97UIL/INT2019/0024ABDULAIBakarrYansaneh Sierra Leone100MB;BS
98UIL/INT2019/0064ABEAEloPrincewill Cameroonian100MB;BS
99UIL/INT2019/0080AFUMBOMMichealFuchi Camerron100MB;BS
100UIL/INT2019/0006AMBEHEmmanuellaEkwaaya Cameroon100MB;BS
101UIL/INT2019/0099BEMPONGYemisiFlorence Ghana100MB;BS
102UIL/INT2019/0144BONDOKebbehVictoria Liberia100MB;BS
103UIL/INT2019/0042DASILysandraEkon Cameroon100MB;BS
104UIL/INT2019/0074ETENGMbangSolomon Sierra Leone100MB;BS
105UIL/INT2019/0011GABRIELUeuomaPeace Liberia100MB;BS
106UIL/INT2019/0055HAMEDAymanHamada Egyptian100MB;BS
107UIL/INT2019/0010IBRAHAMIsmailAtef Egypt100MB;BS
108UIL/INT2019/0068TAMGNOMartiniemToguem Cameroonian100MB;BS
109UIL/INT2019/0076YOUNGAIFindaTheresa Sierra Leone100MB;BS
110UIL/INT2019/0054ACHURANJOHAmbawuViolet Cameroonian200MB;BS
111UIL/INT2019/0025ANICETDjegolmeme Chad200MB;BS
112UIL/INT2019/0015CHEFUBeltusAzinwi Cameroon200MB;BS
113UIL/INT2019/0021KIYOHElianVutsibuing Niger200MB;BS
114UIL/INT2019/0127MBISENaahMasah Cameroon200MB;BS
115UIL/INT2019/0008NCHUIKIEFondanuiRemi-Hans Cameroon200MB;BS
116UIL/INT2019/0059NIEPOUOYIBrendaSherell Siflinou Cameroonian200MB;BS
117UIL/INT2019/0065SHUTANGNkwanui Cameroonian200MB;BS
118UIL/INT2019/0116URIELSamaFoyah Cameroon200MB;BS
119UIL/INT2019/0066YAPEWOCamilleNeela Kamnang Cameroonian200MB;BS
120UIL/INT2019/0031BabaHalima Sierra Leone100B. Nursing Science
121UIL/INT2019/0146BANKOLENafisatOdunola Sierra Leaone100B. Nursing Science
122UIL/INT2019/0124CAMARAFatimah Gambia100B. Nursing Science
123UIL/INT2019/0130WORLANYOAbiodunFaith Ghana100B. Nursing Science
124UIL/INT2019/0062IBRAHIMNacyiaDonnor Ghanaian100B.Pharmacy
125UIL/INT2019/0023IWUAGWUPreciousChizuwa Sierra Leone100B.Pharmacy
126UIL/INT2019/0087NDINYANKANaghowMelvis Cameroon100B.Pharmacy
127UIL/INT2019/0002SUMAHPrecious Sierra Leone100B.Pharmacy
128UIL/INT2019/0041TASSIAntuanetNgweh Cameroon100B.Pharmacy
129UIL/INT2019/0029ABUNAWTembuihPeggy Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
130UIL/INT2019/0014JONJONGRommarickDimla Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
131UIL/INT2019/0007KAMAKamereFunkwi Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
132UIL/INT2019/0104KEMAGiles Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
133UIL/INT2019/0101ALIMuhammedDrammeh Guinea Conakry100B.Sc. Accounting
134UIL/INT2019/0043BAYOHAmera Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Accounting
135UIL/INT2019/0154ZANNURosemarySenami Republic of Benin100B.Sc. Accounting
136UIL/INT2019/0133MANNEHNuha Gambia100B.Sc. Finance
137UIL/INT2019/0085SANOHMasireMariam Guinea100B.Sc. Finance
138UIL/INT2019/0052DRAMMEHAliMuhammed Guinean100B.Sc. Business Administration
139UIL/INT2019/0084EWUL-KRAHEmmanuelPaul Ghana100B.Sc. Business Administration
140UIL/INT2019/0138KEBEFatimah Guinea100B.Sc. Business Administration
141UIL/INT2019/0164SANNOHMariam Sierra-Leone100B.Sc. Business Administration
142UIL/INT2019/0113WRIGHTTreasureDorlintha Liberia100B.Sc. Business Administration
143UIL/INT2019/0050ADJEIDanielFemi Ghanaian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
144UIL/INT2019/0046DABOMohammedLamine Guinean100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
145UIL/INT2019/0072DRAMMEHMutarMuhammed Gambian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
146UIL/INT2019/0047JABBIEAbdullahikissima Gambian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
147UIL/INT2019/0051MUHAMMEDUsman Guinean100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
148UIL/INT2019/0119SESAYOluwatoyinTaiye Sierra Leone100B.Ed. Counsellor Education
149UIL/INT2019/0165AGBANPhebianM. Benin100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
150UIL/INT2019/0102BARRYMuhammedHamidou Guinea 100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
151UIL/INT2019/0142CAMARAHawaSalimat Guinea100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
152UIL/INT2019/0128DIANEAllyLamine Guinea100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
153UIL/INT2019/0009FONGBAWAHPatienceMamahannah Sierra Leone100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
154UIL/INT2019/0158OCENIIdayatoulayeAbeni Atinouke Titilayo Republic of Benin100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
155UIL/INT2019/0152AKINLABIJacob Coted'ivoire200B.A. (Ed.) French
156UIL/INT2019/0134TRAWALLYAbubakar Gambia100B.Sc. (Ed.) Educational Technology
157UIL/INT2019/0167ALAOSulaimanAdeolu Coted'ivoire200B.Sc. (Ed.) Educational Technology
158UIL/INT2019/0162AGBADJOU Olphadys Benin100B.Sc. (Ed.) Technology Education
159UIL/INT2019/0147BAGUIRBIKarimouAbdoul-Aziz Niger100B.Sc. Architecture
160UIL/INT2019/0120DAVIESJoelInumidun Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Architecture
161UIL/INT2019/0013BAGUIRBIKarimouAbdoul-Aziz Niger200B.Sc. Architecture
162UIL/INT2019/0038SALEYAbdoulayeSoumana Niger200B.Sc. Quantity Surveying
163UIL/INT2019/0151GNIKPOSewaPedro Thierpol Republic of Benin100B.Sc. Urban and Regional Planning
164UIL/INT2019/0117LEBBIETambaVictor Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Industrial Relations & Personnel Management
165UIL/INT2019/0089KENFACKKevinLaurince Cameroon200DVM (Veterinary Medicine)

Click here to complete your biodata



Top of page