International Students Admission List

2019/2020 INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ADMISSION LIST & REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS

Note: Your Registration number and Surname will be required to complete your biodata.

Thank you for choosing University of Ilorin the BETTER BY FAR UNIVERSITY.

ADMISSION LIST FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
SNORegistration NoSurname First NameOther Name CountryLevelProgramme
1UIL/INT2019/0112BUMLohMary Cameroon100B.Agric
2UIL/INT2019/0163DJINADOUKamalAchamou Benin100B.Agric
3UIL/INT2019/0139FUHBihCharity Cameroon100B.Agric
4UIL/INT2019/0150ODERINDEAdeolaFaishat Coted'ivoire100B.Agric
5UIL/INT2019/0097GBADAMOSIAdemolaAzeez Guinea200B.Agric
6UIL/INT2019/0166GOVOHEYIAbiolo Republic of Benin200B.Agric
7UIL/INT2019/0145SEJAFavour -Bless camerron100B.Sc. Food Science
8UIL/INT2019/0156CHRISTOPHERMichaelChukwuebuka Niger100B.A. History and International Studies
9UIL/INT2019/0078GUEYONellyNtemsi Camerron100B.A. History and International Studies
10UIL/INT2019/0092JANNEHUmarSanusi Guinea100B.A. History and International Studies
11UIL/INT2019/0020OpeibiOluwaseyiKelvin Liberia100B.A. History and International Studies
12UIL/INT2019/0118SESAYOluwatosinKehinde Sierra Leone100B.A. History and International Studies
1399203181DHAjodoPheobeUgbedeojo 200B.A. English
14UIL/INT2019/0044BLAMOHTheophilusBaduka Liberia100B.A. Performing Arts
15UIL/INT2019/0129JALLOWAlpha Gambia100B.A. Performing Arts
16UIL/INT2019/0081JOEREphesianGarty Liberia100B.A. Performing Arts
17UIL/INT2019/0017ACQUAHElizabeth Ghanian100B.Sc. Chemistry
18UIL/INT2019/0088ASHULouisAbene Cameroon200B.Sc. Chemistry
19UIL/INT2019/0153SANOHAminata Guinea200B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
20UIL/INT2019/0045ASSIANGAKoungA. Cameroon200B.Sc. Statistics
21UIL/INT2019/0034EBENEZERDeo-DeoDok-Goire Chad200B.Sc. Statistics
22UIL/INT2019/0143BRIGGSHelenaMini Liberia100B.Sc. Plant Biology
23UIL/INT2019/0082LEBBIEJosephAiah Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Microbiology
24UIL/INT2019/0114OYEWOLEMusbau Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Microbiology
25UIL/INT2019/0141SEJAJane-VictoryAfor Cameroon100B.Sc. Microbiology
26UIL/INT2019/0091TOURE FatimaBinta Guinea100B.Sc. Microbiology
27UIL/INT2019/0032YORADADjedanemEric Chad200B.Sc. Microbiology
28UIL/INT2019/0148GABRIELUeuomaPeace Liberia100B.Sc. Zoology
29UIL/INT2019/0003BANGURARashid Sierra Leone100B.Eng. Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering
30UIL/INT2019/0004AKINPELUMIOlamidotunIdowu Sierra Leone100B.Eng. Civil Engineering
31UIL/INT2019/0140SAMBOUSSOUEricKoubakoumou Chad100B.Eng. Civil Engineering
32UIL/INT2019/0149IDRISSAIbrahimHarouna Niger200B.Eng. Civil Engineering
33UIL/INT2019/0108AGWEBaruchEgwe Cameroon100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
34UIL/INT2019/0069DONGMOMarc Cameroonian100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
35UIL/INT2019/0090DONGMOMarcMoussibedi Cameroon100B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
36UIL/INT2019/0026CALEBNaindoubaDjikoloum Chad200B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
37UIL/INT2019/0125ETIMByyneEdo Cameroon200B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering
38UIL/INT2019/0159ASSEVIErasteFructueux Republic of Benin100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
39UIL/INT2019/0019FOFANAMohammedLamin Guinea100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
40UIL/INT2019/0095FOFANAYusufHumar Guinea100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
41UIL/INT2019/0073YESSOUFAWaahidBenrachad Beninese100B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
42UIL/INT2019/0103AZONDEKONWinstonLionnel Wadayi BENIN200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
43UIL/INT2019/0053DRAMMEHMuhammedAbubakri Guinean200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
44UIL/INT2019/0028GANABumlanemiaFabrice Cameroon200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
45UIL/INT2019/0061TSEFranklineAnye Cameroonian200B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering
46UIL/INT2019/0109MBANWIReganMutanga Cameroon100B.Eng. Biomedical Engineering
47UIL/INT2019/0086DICKMUPatienceFanwi Cameroon100B.Eng. Computer Engineering
48UIL/INT2019/0100KOUKOUINerryAsyncrite Benin100B.Eng. Computer Engineering
49UIL/INT2019/0075ABOLARINSamuelFavour Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Computer Science
50UIL/INT2019/0111AtandjiDavidJoseph Ghanian100B.Sc. Computer Science
51UIL/INT2019/0157AZONDEKONLisetteNabide Joyce D. Republic of Benin100B.Sc. Computer Science
52UIL/INT2019/0012BROWNTemitopeNathaniel Liberia100B.Sc. Computer Science
53UIL/INT2019/0137DEBRAHAdejumoEnoch Ghana100B.Sc. Computer Science
54UIL/INT2019/0107KEBEMohammed Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
55UIL/INT2019/0093MAKASSAMarriamMasire Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
56UIL/INT2019/0098MENSAHEnochKojo Ghana100B.Sc. Computer Science
57UIL/INT2019/0115OYEWOLEAbdulmujeeb Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Computer Science
58UIL/INT2019/0106SHERIFFIbrahim Guinea100B.Sc. Computer Science
59UIL/INT2019/0173MUSTAPHARahmat Benin Republic200B.Sc. Computer Science
60UIL/INT2019/0039BRIGHTNana-Doudu Ghana100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
61UIL/INT2019/0033HASSANAdamNousradine Chad100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
62UIL/INT2019/0122KAMARAFasuMorris Liberia100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
63UIL/INT2019/0155KOFFIAdelpheMarie-Paul Etty Coted'ivoire100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
64UIL/INT2019/0005SANDYHolima Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
65UIL/INT2019/0060ZOURGANESaddamSoumain Chadian200B.Sc. Information and Communication Science
66UIL/INT2019/0001AHAMBAPreciousChukwudi Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Mass Communication
67UIL/INT2019/0123NwachukwuChidinmaEmmanuel Liberia100B.Sc. Mass Communication
68UIL/INT2019/0070MAYEMBOMaribelleGlody Congolese200B.Sc. Mass Communication
69UIL/INT2019/0035NESTORKinanBini Chad200B.Sc. Mass Communication
70UIL/INT2019/0174DANSOKODjibril Guinea200B.Sc. Telecommunication Science
71UIL/INT2019/0018ASARE GyekyewaaLois Ghanian100LL.B. Common Law
72UIL/INT2019/0040JAHSerayAbdul Serria Leone100LL.B. Common Law
73UIL/INT2019/0037KUJABINjoba The Gambia100LL.B. Common Law
74UIL/INT2019/0027BOMGBARAHFabriceGhakanyuy Cameroon100B.Sc. Economics
75UIL/INT2019/0048DRAMMEHUsmanMuhammed Guinean100B.Sc. Economics
76UIL/INT2019/0016GOMPaulNdeh Cameroon100B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
77UIL/INT2019/0172KOFFI-ETTYJeanFrancois Regis Sylvestre Coted'ivoire100B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
78UIL/INT2019/0131SALAWUDEENOlatundeAbdulmalik Sierra Leaone100B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
79UIL/INT2019/0168BIOSekoDema Izbath Benin Republic200B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
80UIL/INT2019/0161OUSSOUMahoucloProsper Republic of Benin200B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
81UIL/INT2019/0160WANGKOYEOudjagueBertrand Chad200B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management
82UIL/INT2019/0058BISMARKFaithThelma Liberian100B.Sc. Political Science
83UIL/INT2019/0136CAMARAMuhammedMamadi Guinea100B.Sc. Political Science
84UIL/INT2019/0056GABRIELEfeRobinson Liberian100B.Sc. Political Science
85UIL/INT2019/0105TOURE MusaBala Guinea100B.Sc. Political Science
86UIL/INT2019/0121WEAHVictorPrince Liberia100B.Sc. Political Science
87UIL/INT2019/0135DAOUDDjibrine Tchad200B.Sc. Political Science
88UIL/INT2019/0077KARGBODesmondSankey Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Sociology
89UIL/INT2019/0083KARGBOSamuelKelvin Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Sociology
90UIL/INT2019/0132TUNDEAkinDavid Gambia100B.Sc. Sociology
91UIL/INT2019/0071MAYEMBOChirsnelLoic Congolese200B.Sc. Sociology
92UIL/INT2019/0049SAHOIbrahimMohammed Gambian100B.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
93UIL/INT2019/0079FUCHICatherineKuoh Camerron100B.Sc. Anatomy
94UIL/INT2019/0036JUWARASiboMariama The Ghambia100B.Sc. Anatomy
95UIL/INT2019/0096ATUH TETUH KEJAINFrancis Guinea200B.Sc. Anatomy
96UIL/INT2019/0067CHENibaJohn Collins Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
97UIL/INT2019/0110NGOLAAsiatuKeifon Cameroon200B.Sc. Anatomy
98UIL/INT2019/0057SAMAUrielFoyah Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
99UIL/INT2019/0063TAHAmutengSaundra Cameroonian200B.Sc. Anatomy
100UIL/INT2019/0094WELEQUEPoukeVanelle Cameroon200B.Sc. Anatomy
101UIL/INT2019/0126DONGMOBelvanieAkadji Cameroon100B.Sc. Physiology
102UIL/INT2019/0024ABDULAIBakarrYansaneh Sierra Leone100MB;BS
103UIL/INT2019/0064ABEAEloPrincewill Cameroonian100MB;BS
104UIL/INT2019/0080AFUMBOMMichealFuchi Camerron100MB;BS
105UIL/INT2019/0006AMBEHEmmanuellaEkwaaya Cameroon100MB;BS
106UIL/INT2019/0099BEMPONGYemisiFlorence Ghana100MB;BS
107UIL/INT2019/0144BONDOKebbehVictoria Liberia100MB;BS
108UIL/INT2019/0042DASILysandraEkon Cameroon100MB;BS
109UIL/INT2019/0074ETENGMbangSolomon Sierra Leone100MB;BS
110UIL/INT2019/0011GABRIELUeuomaPeace Liberia100MB;BS
111UIL/INT2019/0055HAMEDAymanHamada Egyptian100MB;BS
112UIL/INT2019/0010IBRAHAMIsmailAtef Egypt100MB;BS
113UIL/INT2019/0068TAMGNOMartiniemToguem Cameroonian100MB;BS
114UIL/INT2019/0076YOUNGAIFindaTheresa Sierra Leone100MB;BS
115UIL/INT2019/0054ACHURANJOHAmbawuViolet Cameroonian200MB;BS
116UIL/INT2019/0025ANICETDjegolmeme Chad200MB;BS
117UIL/INT2019/0015CHEFUBeltusAzinwi Cameroon200MB;BS
118UIL/INT2019/0021KIYOHElianVutsibuing Niger200MB;BS
119UIL/INT2019/0127MBISENaahMasah Cameroon200MB;BS
120UIL/INT2019/0008NCHUIKIEFondanuiRemi-Hans Cameroon200MB;BS
121UIL/INT2019/0059NIEPOUOYIBrendaSherell Siflinou Cameroonian200MB;BS
122UIL/INT2019/0065SHUTANGNkwanui Cameroonian200MB;BS
123UIL/INT2019/0116URIELSamaFoyah Cameroon200MB;BS
124UIL/INT2019/0066YAPEWOCamilleNeela Kamnang Cameroonian200MB;BS
125UIL/INT2019/0031BabaHalima Sierra Leone100B. Nursing Science
126UIL/INT2019/0146BANKOLENafisatOdunola Sierra Leaone100B. Nursing Science
127UIL/INT2019/0124CAMARAFatimah Gambia100B. Nursing Science
128UIL/INT2019/0130WORLANYOAbiodunFaith Ghana100B. Nursing Science
129UIL/INT2019/0062IBRAHIMNacyiaDonnor Ghanaian100B.Pharmacy
130UIL/INT2019/0023IWUAGWUPreciousChizuwa Sierra Leone100B.Pharmacy
131UIL/INT2019/0087NDINYANKANaghowMelvis Cameroon100B.Pharmacy
132UIL/INT2019/0002SUMAHPrecious Sierra Leone100B.Pharmacy
133UIL/INT2019/0041TASSIAntuanetNgweh Cameroon100B.Pharmacy
134UIL/INT2019/0029ABUNAWTembuihPeggy Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
135UIL/INT2019/0014JONJONGRommarickDimla Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
136UIL/INT2019/0007KAMAKamereFunkwi Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
137UIL/INT2019/0104KEMAGiles Cameroon200B.Pharmacy
138UIL/INT2019/0101ALIMuhammedDrammeh Guinea Conakry100B.Sc. Accounting
139UIL/INT2019/0043BAYOHAmera Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Accounting
140UIL/INT2019/0154ZANNURosemarySenami Republic of Benin100B.Sc. Accounting
141UIL/INT2019/0133MANNEHNuha Gambia100B.Sc. Finance
142UIL/INT2019/0085SANOHMasireMariam Guinea100B.Sc. Finance
143UIL/INT2019/0052DRAMMEHAliMuhammed Guinean100B.Sc. Business Administration
144UIL/INT2019/0084EWUL-KRAHEmmanuelPaul Ghana100B.Sc. Business Administration
145UIL/INT2019/0138KEBEFatimah Guinea100B.Sc. Business Administration
146UIL/INT2019/0164SANNOHMariam Sierra-Leone100B.Sc. Business Administration
147UIL/INT2019/0113WRIGHTTreasureDorlintha Liberia100B.Sc. Business Administration
148UIL/INT2019/0050ADJEIDanielFemi Ghanaian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
149UIL/INT2019/0046DABOMohammedLamine Guinean100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
150UIL/INT2019/0072DRAMMEHMutarMuhammed Gambian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
151UIL/INT2019/0047JABBIEAbdullahikissima Gambian100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
152UIL/INT2019/0051MUHAMMEDUsman Guinean100B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
153UIL/INT2019/0169SAVOHEDABernard Benin Republic200B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics
154UIL/INT2019/0119SESAYOluwatoyinTaiye Sierra Leone100B.Ed. Counsellor Education
155UIL/INT2019/0165AGBANPhebianM. Benin100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
156UIL/INT2019/0102BARRYMuhammedHamidou Guinea 100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
157UIL/INT2019/0142CAMARAHawaSalimat Guinea100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
158UIL/INT2019/0128DIANEAllyLamine Guinea100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
159UIL/INT2019/0009FONGBAWAHPatienceMamahannah Sierra Leone100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
160UIL/INT2019/0158OCENIIdayatoulayeAbeni Atinouke Titilayo Republic of Benin100B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education
161UIL/INT2019/0152AKINLABIJacob Coted'ivoire200B.A. (Ed.) French
162UIL/INT2019/0170OLADEJIIssiakaKudus Coted'ivoire200B.A. (Ed.) French
163UIL/INT2019/0134TRAWALLYAbubakar Gambia100B.Sc. (Ed.) Educational Technology
164UIL/INT2019/0171AKELABIJacob Coted'ivoire200B.Sc. (Ed.) Educational Technology
165UIL/INT2019/0167ALAOSulaimanAdeolu Coted'ivoire200B.Sc. (Ed.) Educational Technology
166UIL/INT2019/0162AGBADJOU Olphadys Benin100B.Sc. (Ed.) Technology Education
167UIL/INT2019/0147BAGUIRBIKarimouAbdoul-Aziz Niger100B.Sc. Architecture
168UIL/INT2019/0120DAVIESJoelInumidun Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Architecture
169UIL/INT2019/0013BAGUIRBIKarimouAbdoul-Aziz Niger200B.Sc. Architecture
170UIL/INT2019/0038SALEYAbdoulayeSoumana Niger200B.Sc. Quantity Surveying
171UIL/INT2019/0151GNIKPOSewaPedro Thierpol Republic of Benin100B.Sc. Urban and Regional Planning
172UIL/INT2019/0117LEBBIETambaVictor Sierra Leone100B.Sc. Industrial Relations & Personnel Management
173UIL/INT2019/0089KENFACKKevinLaurince Cameroon200DVM (Veterinary Medicine)

Click here to complete your biodata



Top of page